Private OPD Services

Ano-Rectal Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Sandeep Gupta Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Rajiv Bansal Consultant

Wed,Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Bariatric & Metabolic Surgery Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Vikrant Sharma Consultant

Tue,Thu

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Breast Specialty Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Subhash Aggarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dr. Seema Patni Sr. Consultant

Tue,Fri

12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

Dr. Sunita Kaushik Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

Cardio Thoracic & Vascular Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Rakesh Chugh Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

02:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Dr. Nishant Ranjan Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Cardiology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Amar Singhal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00AM to 5:00PM

Dr. Sanjeev Aggarwal Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Dr. Nitin Aggarwal Consultant

Tue,Fri

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Child Asthma, Allergy & Chest Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Jasmeet Kaur Wadhwa Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Child Development Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Ashish Sahani Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Clinical Hematology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Gaurav Dixit Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Clinical Psychology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Prachi Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Dr. Pallavi Joshi Sr. Consultant

Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Cochlear Implant Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. (Major) Vipin Kakar Sr. Consultant

Mon

Thu

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Dr. Jayant Jaiswal Unit Head & Senior Consultant

Mon

Thu

11.00 AM to 01.00 PM

01.00 PM to 02.00 PM

Cosmetic Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Shishir Aggarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dental Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Puneet Ahuja Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Dermatology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Nipun Jain Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Sat

11:30 AM to 01:00 PM

04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Vijay Singhal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon

Tue,Fri

Sat

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

12:00 PM to 2:00 PM

3:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Dr.Yashodhara Sharma Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

Sun

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Diabetes Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Saket Kant Sr. Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

8:30 AM to 11 AM

Dietery Counseling
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dietician Senior Dietician

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Endocrine Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Vivek Aggarwal Head and Sr Surgeon

Thu

05:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Endocrinology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Saket Kant Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

08:30 AM to 11:00 AM

ENT
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Virender Singh Sr. Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

09:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Rohit Vishnoi Sr. Consultant

Mon,Wed,Fri

09:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Gastroenterology & Hepatology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Monika Jain Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Dr. Gurwant S. Lamba Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

General Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Subhash Aggarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Mon,Thu

Tue,Fri

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

03:00 PM to 05:00 PM

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. Sandeep Gupta Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Tue,Wed,Sat

Tue,Wed,Sat

Sun

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

02:00 PM to 05:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. Rajiv Bansal Consultant

Wed,Sat

Wed,Sat

12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

05:00 AM to 07:00 PM

Dr. Arindam Mukherjee Consultant

Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri

Sat

01:00 AM to 03:00 PM

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

GI Surgery, GI Oncology, HPB & Minimal Access Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Nikhil Gupta Chief of Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 05:30 PM

Dr. Mayank Jain Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 5:30 PM

Dr Saurabh Kumar Jain Associate Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Dr. Vikrant Sharma Visiting Consultant

Tue,Thu

10.00 AM to 12.00 PM

Gynae Oncology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Shruti Bhatia Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Dr Renuka gupta Associate Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Height Gain Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Amar Sarin Sr. Consultant
Internal Medicine
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Sudhish Sehra Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

09:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Himanshu Bhatheja Associate Consultant

Mon,Thu

09:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Dr. Arvind K. Agarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Wed,Fri

09:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Narander Kumar Associate Consultant

Mon,Wed,Fri

09:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Dr. Manisha Arora Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

9:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Deepak Gupta Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Dr. Amit Prakash Singh Clinical Associate

Wed,Sat

09:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Dr. Ankit Bansal Associate Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Interventional & Neuro Radiology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Ashwin Garg Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Dr. Rupinder Singh Baweja Associate Consultant

Tue,Fri

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Joint Replacement Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Aman Dua Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Dharmesh Laxmikant Khatri Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Kidney Transplant
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Atul Goswami Chief & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed

11 AM to 1 PM

Dr. R.K.Saxena Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Lactatian Councelling
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Priyanka K. Dua

Mon,Sat

09.00 AM to 05.00 PM

Medical Genetics Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr.Hemlata Wadhwani Bhatia Consultant

Tue,Fri

9:00AM to 11:00AM

Nephrology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Rajesh Aggarwal Sr. Consultant & Chief Of Action Kidney Transplant & Dialysis Department

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Dr. Umesh C. Nautiyal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Wed,Sat

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Dr. Blessy Sehgal Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Neuro Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr.Manish Bummerkar Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Dr. Prakash Khatri Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Dr. Prashant Kr Chaudhary

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9 AM to 11 AM

Neurology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Rajul Aggarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

10:00 AM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Sandhya Koche Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu,Sat

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Obstetrics And Gynaecology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Ruby Sehra Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

Sun,Mon

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. Renu Gupta Sr. Consultant

Tue

Wed

Fri,Sat

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

03:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Sadhna Singhal Sr. Consultant

Tue

Fri

Fri

Sat

05:00 PM to 07:00 PM

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

05:30 PM to 06:30 PM

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. Poonam Aggarwal Sr. Consultant

Mon

Mon

Thu

Tue,Fri

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

06:00 PM to 07:00 PM

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

09:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Dr. Meenakshi Bansal Associate Consultant

Wed

Sat

Thu

04:00 PM to 06:00 PM

05:00 PM to 07:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Oculoplasty Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Nidhi Mittal Consultant

Thu

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Dr. Raj Anand Consultant

Thu

12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

Opthalmology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Reena Aggarwal Consultant

Mon,Thu

Wed,Sat

01:30 PM to 03:00 PM

02:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Dr. Aditi Dusej Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Paediatric Cardiology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Mridul Agarwal Consultant

Thu

01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Dr. Neeraj Aggarwal Consultant

Thu

01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Paediatric Hemato Oncology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Arun Danewa Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Paediatric Obesity
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Lalit Mohan Kaushik Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Paediatric Occupational Therapist
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Shweta Wadhwa Sr. Consultant

Tue

Fri

04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

09:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Paediatric Opthalmology And Strabismus
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Amit Singhal Consultant

Wed,Fri

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Paediatric Orthopaedics
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Nargesh Agrawal Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Paediatric Pulmonology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Jasmeet Kaur Wadhwa Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Paediatric Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Anand Singh Kushwaha Consultant

Mon,Wed,Fri

Tue

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Anju Gambhir Consultant

Thu

3:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Pain Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Neeraj Jain Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Dr. G.N.Goyal Sr. Consultant

Tue

03:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Peadiatric Psychology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Ms. Archana Sharma Consultant

Tue,Thu

05:00 PM to 07:00 PM

Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Viju V. Thomas (PT) H.O.D/Incharge

Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Plastic, Cosmetic & Reconstructive Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Shishir Agrawal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dr. Sunita Kaushik Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Podiatry & Diabetic Foot Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. G. S. Bisht Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

05:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Psychiatry
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Prashant Goyal Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Radiation Oncology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Manish Pandey Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Regenerative Orthopaedics
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Amar Sarin Consultant

Mon,Thu

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Respiratory Medicine
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Animesh Arya Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Wed,Fri

Mon,Wed

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

2:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Dr. Gyandeep Mangal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu,Sat

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Retina Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Kunal Rana Consultant

Mon,Wed,Thu

01:30 PM to 02:30 PM

Rheumatology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Alok Kumar Kalyani Consultant

Tue,Sat

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Dr Shallu Verma Consultant

Mon,Fri

Thu

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Shoulder Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Govind Vallabh Joshi Associate Consultant

Wed

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Spine Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Saurabh Rawall Consultant-Spine Surgeon

Mon,Fri

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. Amit Kumar Shridhar Consultant-Spine Surgeon

Wed

Fri

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Nipun Bajaj Courtesy Consultant

Thu

10.00 AM to 01.00 PM

Sports Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Govind Vallabh Joshi Associate Consultant

Mon,Thu

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Urology & KTU
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Atul Goswami Chief & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dr. Samir Khanna Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

01:00 PM to 05:00 PM

You Should Know About Sri Balaji Action Medical Institute :

10lac +

Successfully Treated

250 +

Bedded

300 +

Doctors

40 +

Specialities

"Healing With A Human Touch"