Private OPD Services

Ano-Rectal Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Sandeep Gupta Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Rajiv Bansal Consultant

Wed,Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Bariatric & Metabolic Surgery Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Vikrant Sharma Consultant

Tue,Thu

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Breast Specialty Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Subhash Aggarwal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dr. Sunita Kaushik Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

12:00 PM to 01:00 PM

Cardio Thoracic & Vascular Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Nishant Ranjan Consultant Surgeon

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Dr. Deepak Aggarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Cardiology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Amar Singhal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00AM to 5:00PM

Dr. Sanjeev Aggarwal Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Dr. Nitin Aggarwal Sr. Consultant

Tue,Fri

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dr. Sanjay Parmar Associate Consultant

Sun

-

Dr. Avinash Bansal Consultant

Sun

-

Child Asthma, Allergy & Chest Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Jasmeet Kaur Wadhwa Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Child Development Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Ashish Sahani Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Clinical Hematology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Gaurav Dixit Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM

Clinical Psychology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Prachi Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Dr. Pallavi Joshi Sr. Consultant

Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Cochlear Implant Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. (Major) Vipin Kakar Sr. Consultant

Mon

Thu

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Dr. Jayant Jaiswal Unit Head & Senior Consultant

Mon

Thu

11.00 AM to 01.00 PM

01.00 PM to 02.00 PM

Cosmetic Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Shishir Aggarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dental Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Puneet Ahuja Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Dr Sukhchain bagga

Mon,Thu

05:00 PM to 07:00 PM

Dermatology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Nipun Jain Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

11:30 AM to 01:00 PM

Dr. Vijay Singhal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Tue,Fri

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dr.Yashodhara Sharma Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Diabetes Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Saket Kant Sr. Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

8:30 AM to 11 AM

Dietery Counseling
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dietician Senior Dietician

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Endocrine Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Vivek Aggarwal Sr. Consultant

Thu

05:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Endocrinology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Saket Kant Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

08:30 AM to 11:00 AM

ENT
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Virender Singh Sr. Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

09:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Rohit Vishnoi Sr. Consultant

Mon,Wed,Fri

09:00 AM to 05:00 PM

Gastroenterology & Hepatology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Monika Jain Chief of Gastroenterology & Hepatology

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Dr. Gurwant S. Lamba Chief of Gastroenterology & Hepatology

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

General Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Subhash Aggarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Tue,Thu

Mon,Wed,Fri

Mon,Wed,Fri

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

03:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Sandeep Gupta

Mon,Wed,Fri

Tue,Thu,Sat

Tue,Thu,Sat

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

02:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Rajiv Bansal Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

Tue,Thu,Sat

12:00 PM to 02:00 PM

05:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Dr. Arindam Mukherjee Consultant Surgeon

Mon,Wed,Fri

Sat

01:00 AM to 03:00 PM

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

GI Surgery, GI Oncology, HPB & Minimal Access Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Nikhil Gupta Chief of Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 05:30 PM

Dr. Mayank Jain Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 5:30 PM

Dr Saurabh Kumar Jain Associate Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 PM to 5:30 PM

Dr. Vikrant Sharma Visiting Consultant

Tue,Thu

10.00 AM to 12.00 PM

Gynae Oncology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Shruti Bhatia Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Dr Renuka gupta Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Height Gain Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Amar Sarin Sr. Consultant
Internal Medicine
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Sudhish Sehra Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

09:00 AM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Himanshu Bhatheja Associate Consultant

Mon,Thu

09:00 AM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Arvind K. Agarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Tue,Fri

09:00 AM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Narander Kumar Consultant

Tue,Fri

09:00 AM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Manisha Arora Sr. Consultant Cum Unit Head

Wed,Sat

9:00 AM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Deepak Gupta Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

09:00 AM to 04:00 PM

Interventional & Neuro Radiology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Ashwin Garg Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Dr. Rupinder Singh Baweja Consultant

Tue,Fri

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Joint Replacement Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Aman Dua Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 04:00 PM

Dr. Dharmesh Laxmikant Khatri Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Kidney Transplant
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. R.K.Saxena Sr. Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Medical Genetics Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr.Hemlata Wadhwani Bhatia Consultant

Tue,Fri

9:00AM to 11:00AM

Nephrology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Rajesh Aggarwal Sr. Consultant & Chief Of Action Kidney Transplant & Dialysis Department

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Dr. Umesh C. Nautiyal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Wed,Sat

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Neuro Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Prakash Khatri Sr. Consultant

Wed,Fri,Sat

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM

Dr. Prashant Kr Chaudhary

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

08 AM to 10 AM, 05 PM to 06 PM

Neurology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Rajul Aggarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

10:00 AM to 03:00 PM

Dr. Sandhya Koche Sr. Consultant

Tue,Thu,Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Obstetrics And Gynaecology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Ruby Sehra Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Wed

Sun,Mon

Sat

Sat

01:00 PM to 06:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

03:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Dr. Renu Gupta Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Tue

Wed

Fri,Sat

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

03:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Poonam Aggarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon

Mon

Thu

Tue,Fri

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

06:00 PM to 07:00 PM

01:00 PM to 05:00 PM

09:00 PM to 11:00 PM

Dr. Meenakshi Bansal Consultant

Wed

Sat

Thu

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. S Renubala Consultant

Mon

Thu

Wed

01:00 PM to 05:00 PM

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Dr. Jyoti Sahu Associate Consultant

Tue

Fri

Fri

Sat

02:00 PM to 05:00 PM

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

05:30 PM to 06:30 PM

09:00 AM to 11:00 PM

Oculoplasty Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Nidhi Mittal Consultant

Thu

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Opthalmology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Reena Aggarwal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

11:00 AM to 03:00 PM

Dr. Aditi Dusej Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat

11:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Orthopedics
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Suneel Kumar Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

Sat

11:00 AM to 01:00 PM

01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. Yogesh Kumar Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Wed,Sat

Tue,Fri

Sun

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

9:00 AM to 11:00 AM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. Ravi Mohan Bagga Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Tue,Fri

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Dr. Sandeep Bhalla Consultant

Tue,Fri

Sun

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Dr. Atul Garg Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Dr. Gaurav Kumar Consultant

Wed,Sat

02:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Paediatric
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Sumit Kumar Paediatric Intensivist

Mon,Wed,Fri

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Paediatric Cardiology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Mridul Agarwal Consultant

Thu

01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Dr. Neeraj Aggarwal Consultant

Thu

01:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Paediatric Hemato Oncology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Arun Danewa Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Paediatric Obesity
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Lalit Mohan Kaushik Consultant By Appointment

------------------

Paediatric Occupational Therapist
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Shweta Wadhwa Sr. Consultant

Tue

Fri

04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

09:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Paediatric Opthalmology And Strabismus
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Amit Singhal Consultant

Wed,Fri

4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Paediatric Orthopaedics
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Nargesh Agrawal Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Paediatric Pulmonology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Jasmeet Kaur Wadhwa Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Paediatric Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Anand Singh Kushwaha Sr. Consultant

Mon,Wed,Fri

Tue

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Anju Gambhir Sr. Consultant

Thu

3:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Pain Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Neeraj Jain Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Dr. G.N.Goyal Consultant

Tue

03:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Peadiatric Psychology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Ms. Archana Sharma Consultant

Tue,Thu

03:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Pediatric Medicine
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. R. D. Srivastava Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. G.K. Agarwal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

Sun

5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Dr. Ashish Sahani Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

Sun

Tue,Fri

09:00 AM to 10:00 AM

04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Dr. Rohit Goyal Consultant

Tue,Fri

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Dr. Pradeep Agarwal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu

Wed,Sat

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Dr. Virender Kumar Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

Sun

04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

10:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Viju V. Thomas (PT) H.O.D/Incharge

Sun,Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Plastic, Cosmetic & Reconstructive Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Shishir Agrawal Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dr. Sunita Kaushik Sr. Consultant

Wed,Sat

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Podiatry & Diabetic Foot Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. G. S. Bisht Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

05:00 PM to 06:00 PM

Psychiatry
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Prashant Goyal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Radiation Oncology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Manish Pandey Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

9:00 AM to 4:00 PM

Regenerative Orthopaedics
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Amar Sarin Consultant

Mon,Thu

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Respiratory Medicine
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Animesh Arya Unit Head & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Wed,Fri

08:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Dr. Gyandeep Mangal Sr. Consultant

Mon,Thu,Sat

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM

04:00 PM to 05:00 PM

Dr. Ankit Singhal Associate Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

02:00 PM to 03:00 PM

Dr. Ankush Chaudhary Associate Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

03:00 PM to 04:00 PM

Retina Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Kunal Rana Consultant

Mon,Wed,Thu

01:30 PM to 02:30 PM

Rheumatology
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Alok Kumar Kalyani Consultant

Tue,Sat

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Dr Shallu Verma Consultant

Mon,Fri

Thu

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Shoulder Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Govind Vallabh Joshi Associate Consultant

Wed

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Spine Surgery
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Saurabh Rawall Consultant-Spine Surgeon

Mon,Fri

09:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Dr. Amit Kumar Shridhar Consultant-Spine Surgeon

Tue,Fri

01:00 PM to 02:00 PM

Dr. Nipun Bajaj Courtesy Consultant

Thu

10.00 AM to 01.00 PM

Sports Clinic
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr Govind Vallabh Joshi Associate Consultant

Mon,Thu

3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Urology & KTU
Doctor's Name Designation Days Timing
Dr. Atul Goswami Chief & Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

09:00 AM to 01:00 PM

Dr. Samir Khanna Sr. Consultant

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

01:00 PM to 05:00 PM

You Should Know About Sri Balaji Action Medical Institute :

10lac +

Successfully Treated

250 +

Bedded

300 +

Doctors

40 +

Specialities

"Healing With A Human Touch"